« | Main | »

January 25, 2007

Comments

melissa deakin

hi amber.
i have tears in my eyes because
i feel the same too.
i have a wonderful husband who puts up with all my crazy antics and accepts it all.
i will share this with him.
honesty is good.

stacy

Beautifully put. Great capture. Great post! Thank You girl!

Lanne

Oh I see hear you. I could happily ring my husbands neck..LOL.

seriously tho... This week.. in the middle of work, a business, his work, an online store, starting another project... we were trying to buy a house. It was kinda busy..LOL. I sent him an email.. and said. Do you really want to buy a house. He said.. not if you dont. :) Love that. No drama..no fuss..just.. lets not. So we cancelled brokers. We breathed..and .. moved on to leasing a store front. haha (well hey it was quite for 4 seconds). But... he was so supportive of my re-evaluated goals. Gotta love marriage.. at least some of the time! :) GREAT photo.. a true keeper!

Claudine Jackson

Amber,
I know what you mean. I thank God everyday that he brought my husband into my life. I am so lucky to have him and sometimes feel he got the short end of the proverbial stick! I am truly blessed to be this man's wife:)

Teresa Reed

Amber,
Thanks for posting and being so honest....sometimes we do have to stop and really think about what is important. We can't do it all even we would love to!

Andrée

wow, you put it all perfectly. Thank you for being human too :)

Kim

well said!

natalie

Standing up applauding........I will be forwarding this to my hubby. I like that your husband doesn't try to "fix" the problem......he just supports you and feels in where you need assistance........snaps for him and AWESOME picture of him and your daughter!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Class Information

My Flickr Photos

My Photo

October 2007

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31